Section XI Champions
AA A   B C D
2017 HH Hills East Southampton Center Moriches Stony Brook Bridgehampton
2016 HH Hills West Harborfields Southampton Stony Brook Bridgehampton
2015 Brentwood Bayport BP Southampton Stony Brook Bridgehampton
2014 Brentwood Glenn Southampton Stony Brook Shelter Island
2013 Northport Amityville Babylon Stony Brook Bridgehampton
2012 Floyd Harborfields Center Moriches Pierson Bridgehampton
2011 HH Hills West Harborfields Mattituck Port Jefferson Ross
2010 HH Hills West Harborfields Wyandanch Stony Brook Greenport
2009 North Babylon East Hampton Center Moriches Port Jefferson Greenport
2008 HH Hills West East Hampton Center Moriches Port Jefferson Greenport
2007 Copiague Kings Park Wyandanch Stony Brook Greenport
2006 Copiague Huntington Wyandanch Southold Greenport
2005 Brentwood Amityville Bayport BP Southold Greenport
2004 Bay Shore Amityville Southampton Mattituck Mercy
A   B C D
2003 Whitman Amityville Port Jefferson Mercy
2002 Whitman Amityville Port Jefferson Greenport
2001 Brentwood Amityville Center Moriches Greenport
2000 Longwood Amityville Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1999 North Babylon Southampton Wyandanch Greenport
1998 North Babylon Westhampton Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1997 Floyd Amityville Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1996 Sachem Amityville Southampton Bridgehampton
1995 Northport Riverhead Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1994 Floyd Westhampton Southampton Pierson
1993 Bay Shore Westhampton Southampton Bridgehampton
1992 Brentwood Amityville Wyandanch Bridgehampton
1991 Brentwood Amityville Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1990 Bay Shore Riverhead Southampton Bridgehampton
1989 Comsewogue East Hampton Wyandanch Bridgehampton
1988 Whitman Glenn Wyandanch Eastport
1987 North Babylon Glenn Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1986 North Babylon Babylon Wyandanch Bridgehampton
1985 Bellport Amityville Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1984 Ward Melville Amityville Center Moriches Bridgehampton
1983 North Babylon Port Jefferson Wyandanch Pierson
1982 Whitman Bellport Wyandanch Greenport
1981 Bay Shore Port Jefferson Wyandanch Bridgehampton
1980 Ward Melville Bellport Southampton Bridgehampton
AAA AA A   B C D
1979 Central Islip Bellport Wyandanch Mattituck Pierson Bridgehampton
1978 West Babylon Copiague East Hampton Mattituck Pierson Bridgehampton
One Section Champion
1977 North Babylon
1976 Babylon
1975 Babylon
1974 Central Islip
1973 Whitman
1972 Brentwood
1971 Brentwood
1970 North Babylon
1969 Southampton
1968 Southampton
1967 West Islip
1966 Port Jefferson
1965 Central Islip
A B
1964 Amityville Southampton
1963 West Babylon Greenport
1962 South Huntington Mattituck
1961 Hauppauge Mattituck
1960 Amityville Islip
1959 South Huntington Mattituck
1958 Huntington Hauppauge
1957 Bay Shore Mattituck
1956 Amityville Bridgehampton
1955 Huntington Center Moriches
1954 Huntington Islip
1953 Port Jefferson Islip
1952 Bay Shore Islip
1951 Huntington Islip
1950 Bay Shore Kings Park
1949 Bay Shore Bayport
1948 Huntington Southold
1947 Sayville Bayport
1946 Patchogue Bayport
1945 No Tournament Held
1944 No Tournament Held
1943 No Tournament Held
1942 No Tournament Held
1941 No Tournament Held
1940 No Tournament Held
1939 No Tournament Held
1938 No Tournament Held
1937 No Tournament Held East Islip
1936 Bay Shore East Islip
1935 Bay Shore Bridgehampton
1934 Southampton East Islip
1933 Lindenhurst East Islip
1932 Amityville Islip
1931 Patchogue East Islip
1930 Patchogue East Islip
One Section Champion
1929 Bay Shore
1928 Southampton
1927 Southampton
1926 Southampton
1925 Patchogue
1924 Patchogue
1923 Bay Shore
1922 Bay Shore
1921 Bay Shore
1920 Southhampton
1919 Southhampton
1918 Southhampton